Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Premium Member ARIA: the winged angel20/Female/Philippines Groups :iconadopt-human: Adopt-Human
Adopts tailored to perfection
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
8 Month Premium Membership:
Given by ShiyaHawk
Statistics 63 Deviations 2,362 Comments 13,031 Pageviews

Art Status




Commissions by thilie [open] See Commissions Widget
Arttrades by thilie [ask me] Depends in my schedule
Collabs by thilie [ask me] Adoptables only
Requests by thilie [ask me] Close friends and loyal buyers
Kiriban by thilie n/a

Awesome People





The Loves of My Life



:iconjobned1::iconkokomall::icontomboy-kei::icontofu-samu::icondrawerelma:

i love you - plain and simple by hollyhox


Adoptable Makers I Admire



:iconraineseryn::iconhominator::iconmordekaih::iconsoukiadopts::iconsockjuice:
:iconlinoleumitalics::iconeeyrie::iconbeatadopts::iconchuguri::iconnoririn-hayashi:
:iconmallocchi::iconme2unique::iconpink-kuma::iconbeeshoneypot:

Visitors

Groups

:iconartfari: :iconadopt-human:

About Me





ABOUT ME



NAME
Samantha

NICKNAMES
Sam, Sammy, Deva, Dev-chan

BIRTHDATE
October 26, 1994

ABOUT MY USERNAME
Devangelic = Devil / Devious + Angel / Angelic

TALENTS
Digital drawing, singing, dancing, acting, playing the recorder

HOBBIES
Doodling, reading novels, writing essays, listening to music, watching anime/movies

ACADEMICS
4th year college - BS Computer Science

TOOLS FOR ART
Paint Tool SAI
Bamboo Capture (CTH-470)
Photoshop CS3 (for animation)






Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconetherealapricity:
EtherealApricity Featured By Owner Apr 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you for the watch ;w;
Reply
:icongreenfurkitti:
greenfurkitti Featured By Owner Mar 29, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Ah I sent the money!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icontasamabi:
TaSaMaBi Featured By Owner Dec 24, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Reply
:iconevangeline40003:
evangeline40003 Featured By Owner Nov 23, 2014  Student
Thank you for the watch!! :iconfoxyayzplz:  
and so you know~ I started a new group! Go check it out! 
Gallery-of-YOUR-ART
Reply
:iconevangeline40003:
evangeline40003 Featured By Owner Nov 15, 2014  Student
Thank you for the fav'ing of my art!
Reply
Add a Comment: